Date Day Place Time Opponent
12/8/2014 Monday Away 5:30 PM @ WAVERLY
12/10/2014 Wednesday Home 5:30 PM VS. VALLEY
12/17/2014 Wednesday Away 6:00 PM @ WELLSTON
12/18/2014 Thursday Away 5:30 PM @ MINFORD
12/20/2014 Saturday Home 11:00 AM VS. WHEELERSBURG
1/3/2015 Saturday Away 11:00 AM @ EASTERN
1/8/2015 Thursday Away 5:30 PM @ SOUTH WEBSTER
1/10/2015 Saturday Home 11:00 AM VS. WAVERLY (Cancelled)
1/14/2015 Wednesday Home 5:30 PM VS. NORTHWEST
1/21/2015 Wednesday Home 5:30 PM VS. WELLSTON
1/22/2015 Thursday Away 5:30 PM @ VALLEY
1/26/2015 Monday Home 5:30 PM VS. SOUTH WEBSTER (Postponed)
1/29/2015 Thursday Away 5:30 PM @ WHEELERSBURG
1/31/2015 Saturday Home 11:00 AM VS. EASTERN
2/2/2015 Monday Away 5:30 PM @ NORTHWEST
2/4/2015 Wednesday Home 5:30 PM VS. MINFORD

 

South Webster Jr Hi Tournament brackets

 

Date Day Place Time Opponent Result
11/9/2013 Saturday Away 10:00 AM @ CHILLICOTHE (scrimmage)  --
11/14/2013 Thursday Away 6:00 PM @ CHESAPEAKE (scrimmage)  --
11/23/2013 Saturday Away 6:00 PM @ GALLIA ACAD. (Foundation Game)  --
11/25/2013 Monday Away 6:00 PM @ SOUTH WEBSTER  W
12/2/2013 Monday Home 6:00 PM VS. WAVERLY  W
12/5/2013 Thursday Away 6:00 PM @ VALLEY  W
12/9/2013 Monday Away 6:00 PM @ WHEELERSBURG  W
12/12/2013 Thursday Home 6:00 PM VS. MINFORD  W
12/14/2013 Saturday Wellston 3:30 PM VS. WARREN (Lady Rockets Classic)  W
12/16/2013 Monday Away 6:00 PM @ PORTSMOUTH WEST  W
12/19/2013 Thursday Home 6:00 PM VS. NORTHWEST  W
12/21/2013 Saturday Home 2:30 PM VS. DAWSON-BRYANT  W
1/9/2014 Thursday Away 6:00 PM @ NORTHWEST  W
1/13/2014 Monday Away 6:00 PM @ WAVERLY  W
1/16/2014 Thursday Home 6:00 PM VS. VALLEY  W
1/18/2014 Saturday Away 2:00 PM @ WELLSTON  W
1/20/2014 Monday Away 6:00 PM @ ATHENS  L
1/23/2014 Thursday Home 6:00 PM VS. WHEELERSBURG  W
1/27/2014 Monday Home 6:00 PM VS. ALEXANDER (Cancelled)  --
1/30/2014 Thursday Away 6:00 PM @ MINFORD  W
2/1/2014 Saturday Ironton 11:15 AM VS. GREENUP CO. (Tacketts Shootout)  W
2/8/2014 Saturday Away 2:00 PM VS. IRONTON (varsity only)  W
2/10/2014 Monday Home 6:00 PM VS. SOUTH WEBSTER  W
2/12/2014 Wednesday Home 6:00 PM VS. FAIRLAND (Cancelled) --
2/13/2014 Thursday Home 6:00 PM VS. PORTSMOUTH WEST  W
 
Lady Oaks win the 2014 Southern Ohio Conference Div. II Championship
 

 2014 OHSAA GIRLS TOURNAMENT RESULTS - Division III  (Official Brackets)

 SECTIONAL
  • Bye
  • Chesapeake def. Oak Hill (54-47, OT)

 

Text Alerts and Messages

alert buttonText alerts/messages are available for school closings, delays, emergencies, early dismissals, or general notifications.
July 2017
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5